Calle Ouvert

569A Calle 62, Centro de Merida, Merida, Mexico - Close to Main Square
9.3/10 · 26 reviews

Featuring a sundeck and a sun terrace, the recently renovated Calle Ouvert Mérida hotel enjoys a prime location a 17-minute walk from Museum of the City of Merida. The bed & breakfast is in the vicinity of Museo de Arte Contemporaneo and provides guests with a Jacuzzi bath and a hot tub.

Location

Located 0.3 miles from Hamacas El Aguacate Craft Store, the Merida hotel is 0.3 miles from Ermita de Santa Isabel Park. Eulogio Rosado is right around the corner from the Calle Ouvert Merida, while Ruta aeropuerto bus stop is around 10 minutes' walk away. Staying at the accommodation, you can also enjoy natural sights such as the bustling park "Plaza Grande", which is 0.8 miles away. Manuel Crescencio Rejon International airport is 10 minutes' drive away from this 4-star hotel.

Rooms

An air conditioner, along with coffee/tea making machines, provide in-room convenience at the Calle Ouvert. Bathrooms, fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, also provide guests with a hairdryer and towels. The rooms of this accommodation offer views of the patio.

Food & Drinks

Starbucks is 8 minutes' stroll from the hotel.

Leisure & Activities

Beach facilities at Calle Ouvert hotel include umbrellas.

Why choose Calle Ouvert Merida

Select room
  • Outdoor swimming pool with views

  • Free Wi-Fi throughout the property

  • Private terrace for each unit

  • Pet-friendly accommodation options

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Air conditioning

  • Pets

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Swimming Pool
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • Safe deposit box
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Housekeeping

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Recreation

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Pool with view

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • Pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:30
Check-out:
until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 176 per night
Check-in 1 Aug 2026
Check-out 2 Aug 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Calle Ouvert Merida

Location of Calle Ouvert Merida

569A Calle 62, Centro de Merida, Merida, Mexico

 -  Close to Main Square
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Calle Ouvert Merida

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Mexico

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 176 per night
    Check-in 1 Aug 2026
    Check-out 2 Aug 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Aug 2026
    2 Aug 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Calle Ouvert
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out:
    until 11:00